Clinical Trial Metrics

Metrics for Sampling of Recent Clinical Trials

The diversity in experience, background and specialties of our Investigators and research staff allow Renstar Medical Research to participate in  a wide spectrum of clinical trials and remain on the cutting-edge of potential new treatments for even difficult subject populations.  To illustrate the success of our targeted recruitment and enrollment capabilities, the following metrics from a subset of our recent studies are available for review below.

IndicationPhaseContractedScreenedRandomizedCompleted
IndicationPhaseContractedScreenedRandomizedCompleted
Acne412191716
Psoriasis310272626
Psoriasis320313129
Rosacea420232120
Alzheimer's Disease24683832
Alzheimer's Disease38301817
Fibromyalgia35251816
Fibromyalgia38221514
Smoking Cessation440171124110
Diabetic Neuropathy Pain38171515
Migraine310251414
COPD382217Ongoing
Migraine310101010
Diabetes38221615
Actinic Keratosis314262424
Overactive Bladder34242020
Diabetic Neuropathy Pain251399
Healthy Volunteer250565454
Obesity325262519
Menu